Print

 

WEEKDAYS (MON - FRI)

04h00: Riyaadhuth Thaakereen - Live Thikr Programme, Ml Shafique Hajee
05h00: The Early Breakfast, Ml Habib Bobat
06h00: NEWS
06h05: Sabaahul Muslim, Morning drive time with Ml Sulaimaan Ravat
06h30: Surah Yaseen
06h45: Newspaper Headlines
07h00: NEWS
07h15: Hadeeth
07h30: Tafseer - Quran Commentary
07h45: Interviews, Current Affairs
08h00: NEWS
08h05: Interviews, Current Affairs
09h00: NEWS
09h05: MON: Book Review, Ml Ashraf Dockrat
09h05: TUE: At Taajir, Mufti Yusuf Moosagie
09h05: WED: Conflict Resolutions, Ml Zahir Raggie
09h05: THUR: Social Issues In Islam, Ml Ebrahim Bham
09h05: FRI: Nikah Notices & Sahaba Profiles, Mufti M Akoo
10h00: NEWS
10h05: MON: Socially Speaking, Sister Zeenat
10h05: TUE: Living the Legacy, Haafizah Rayhaanah Omar
10h05: WED: New Horizons, Faaiza Munshi
10h05: THUR: Household Express, Sister Ammarah
10h05: FRI: JUZ / PARA a day
11h00: NEWS
11h05: The Conversation, Ml Yusuf Omar & Ejaz Khan
11h15: FRI: Live Khutba & Jumuah Salaah from Haramain with Translation, Surah Kahf, Surah Jumuah
12h00: NEWS
12h05: JUZ A DAY (Daily Qur'an) - Local and International Recitors (MON - THURS)
13h00: MON -THUR: NEWS & Zuhr Azaan
13h00: FRI: Live Local Jumuah
13h05: MON - THUR: Butterfly Corner, Kiddies Programme - Sister Sameera
13h30: MON: Xhosa Tafseer, Ml Muhsin Mbtolo
13h30: TUE: Ml Naeem Phiri
13h30: WED & THUR: Ml Tariq Terezo
13h30: FRI: Butterfly Corner
14h00: NEWS
14h05: MON: Ml Ahmed Chohan & Ml Muhammad Alli (14h30)
14h05: TUE: Athikrayaat, Tasnim Dadabhay
14h05: WED: Family Health Matters, Sister Zeenat
14h05: THUR: Revival in Motion, Haafizah Rayhaanah Omar
14h05: FRI: Annisa Essack
15h00: NEWS
15h05: Maktab On Air, Ml Habib Bobat
16h00: NEWS
16h05: Your World Today, Mufti Yusuf Moosagie
17h00: NEWS
17h05: Your World Today, Mufti Yusuf Moosagie
18h00: NEWS
18h20: Ml Junaid Kharsany
19h00: NEWS
19h30: MON: SANHA
19h30: TUE: Labour Law, Prof Rajah
19h30: KZN in Focus
20h00: NEWS
20h05: MON: Q & A
20h05: TUE: Muslim Matters, Ml Sajjad Timol & Ml Yahya Bham
20h05: WED: Three Talk, Ml Ibrahim Daya, Ml Yusuf Omar & Ml Sajjaad Timol
20h05: THUR: Extra Time, Shaakir Bhayat
20h05: FRI: Rev it Up
21h00: NEWS
21h05: MON: Q & A
21h05: TUE: Ml Muhammad Kara
21h05: WED: The Medical Programme
21h05: THUR: Ulama Profiles, Ml Obaidullah Bhoja
21h05: FRI: Ml Suhaib Lasanya
22h00: NEWS
22h05: Highlights of the Days Programmes


WEEKENDS (SAT & SUN)

03h30: Quran Recitation
06h00: SAT: Ml Ibrahim Daya & Ml Muhammad Kara
06h00: SUN: Ml Hussain Haffejee
07h00: NEWS
07h05: SAT: Wildlife & Fishing
07h05: SUN: Annisa Essack
08h00: NEWS
08h05: SAT: Ml Ibrahim Daya & Ml Muhammad Kara
08h30: SAT: DIY, Muhammad Salejee
08h05: SUN: Annisa Essack
09h00: NEWS
09h05: SAT: The Marriage Programme, Ml Habib Bobat & Edris Khamissa
09h05: SUN: Annisa Essack
10h00: NEWS
10h05: SAT: Youth Talk, Bibi Aysha Laher
10h05: SUN: Ml Yusuf Omar
11h00: NEWS
11h05: SAT: The BIG Picture, Abie Dawjee
11h05: SUN: Panel Discussions
12h00: NEWS
12h05: JUZ / PARA A DAY
13h00: NEWS
13h05: SAT: Kalimatul Huda, Hfz Husain Wadee
13h05: SUN: The Afrikaans Programme
14h00: NEWS
14h05: SAT: Kalimatul Huda, Hfz Husain Wadee
14h05: SUN: The Travel Programme, Muhammad Lambat
15h00: NEWS
15h05: SAT: The Zulu Programme
15h05: SUN: Sh Samih Jaad
16h00: NEWS
16h05: SAT: Irf
16h05: SUN: Husian Haffejee
17h00: NEWS
17h05: SAT: Nazam Hour, Nauman Panchbaya
17h05: SUN: Alternate Radio
18h00: NEWS
18h05: SAT: Nazam Hour, Nauman Panchbhaya & Hanzalah Haffejee
18h05: SUN: Ml Suhaib Lasanya
19h00: NEWS
19h05: SAT: Nuaman Panchbhaya & Hanzalah Haffejee
19h05: SUN: Ml Suhaib Lasanya
20h00: NEWS
20h05: SAT: Garage Sale, Jobs & Vacancies
20h30: SAT: Gujerati Express, Sarah Husain
20h05: SUN: Hfz Ebrahim Moosa
21h00: NEWS
21h05: SAT: Urdu Lecture
21h05: SUN: Hfz Ebrahim Moosa
22h00: NEWS
22h05: Highlights of the Days Programmes